Wjunction.Com - Info

wjunction receives about 57,991 unique visitors and 342,725 (5.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $463.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $780,319.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wjunction.com is ranked number 9,716 in the world and 0.0126% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.5.42.

About - Wjunction.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$780,319.06
Daily Revenue:
$463.92
Monthly Revenue:
$13,917.60
Yearly Revenue:
$169,330.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,991
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,739,730
Daily Pageviews:
342,725 (5.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,716 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0126% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
578
Average Load Time:
(4219 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.6%24.0%3245
Netherlands 7.0%14.7%1218
Vietnam 4.3%4.7%1549
Russia 3.9%4.0%11393
Bangladesh 3.8%4.8%996
Poland 3.3%4.5%4100
Turkey 2.8%2.4%4620
Canada 2.5%2.1%7756
Other 2.5%2.5%738
Indonesia 2.5%1.3%6171
Pakistan 2.5%1.7%3816
United States 2.4%1.3%60547
Portugal 2.2%4.8%1710
Egypt 2.0%1.7%3749
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%15624
Spain 1.8%2.5%9499
Brazil 1.8%1.5%16987
Ukraine 1.8%1.0%5048
Germany 1.7%3.0%15165
Sri Lanka 1.5%0.8%1389
France 1.2%1.1%20738
Italy 1.1%0.7%18915
Sweden 1.1%0.3%8134
Chile 1.1%1.2%2643
Latvia 1.1%1.0%963
Peru 1.0%1.0%2989
Romania 0.9%0.8%5843
Morocco 0.8%0.5%4181
Colombia 0.7%0.7%5888
Switzerland 0.6%1.1%6363
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.3%1353
Mauritius 0.5%0.6%348

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wjunction.com
100.00%100.00%5.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
12,500
Google Indexed Pages:
41,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
13,389
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
44,998
Bing Backlinks:
11,786
Bing Indexed Pages:
40,262

Domain Overview

SEMrush wjunction.com
Domain:
  wjunction.com
Rank:
  96806
Organic Keywords:
  490
Organic Traffic:
  8,090
Organic Cost:
  $1,342.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  252
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.5.42
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.5.42

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 07:26:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7629b8ea53771dc723415b56ff71f8e21438759563; expires=Thu, 04-Aug-16 07:26:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.wjunction.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bb_sessionhash=4e465f31609db5ca6bf9510de2eb4ea5; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bb_lastvisit=1438759563; expires=Thu, 04-Aug-2016 07:26:03 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bb_lastactivity=0; expires=Thu, 04-Aug-2016 07:26:03 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=is2qatj9g29m537hrr0elfj521; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-Varnish: 1018377363
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2110c585b0a00938-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.5.42 292
A 104.28.4.42 292
SOA 3592
Mname eva.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2019029105
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 292
TXT 292
MX aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 292
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 292
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 292
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 292
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 292
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-23
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WJUNCTION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1044160890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2007-06-23T05:16:57.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-23T05:16:57.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WJUNCTION.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-nov-2014
Creation Date: 23-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 23-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 07:25:51 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wjunction.com widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.