Wjunction.Com - Info

wjunction receives about 58,451 unique visitors and 357,719 (6.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $467.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $786,753.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wjunction.com is ranked number 9,618 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.5.42.

About - Wjunction.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$786,753.77
Daily Revenue:
$467.61
Monthly Revenue:
$14,028.30
Yearly Revenue:
$170,677.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,451
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,753,530
Daily Pageviews:
357,719 (6.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,618 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
580
Average Load Time:
(4219 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.5%29.0%2811
Netherlands 6.0%12.9%1378
Vietnam 4.5%5.0%1345
Canada 3.5%3.6%4798
Turkey 3.5%2.9%4122
Russia 3.4%4.8%11733
Bangladesh 3.1%4.6%1122
Poland 2.9%3.1%4824
Other 2.9%3.0%598
United States 2.8%1.4%53564
Brazil 2.4%1.5%13398
Pakistan 2.2%1.5%4182
Indonesia 2.1%1.2%6675
Ukraine 2.0%1.0%4460
Germany 2.0%2.9%13438
Egypt 1.9%2.1%3524
Portugal 1.7%1.7%2639
Spain 1.6%1.5%11276
United Kingdom 1.3%0.6%24007
Italy 1.3%0.3%20833
Latvia 1.1%0.8%1033
Peru 1.1%0.9%2674
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.8%1792
Colombia 0.9%0.5%5173
Morocco 0.9%0.5%3552
Switzerland 0.8%1.3%4677
Romania 0.7%0.6%7854
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%12522
Mauritius 0.6%1.1%276
Philippines 0.6%0.1%15617
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%6881
Australia 0.6%0.6%20447
Chile 0.6%1.0%4110
Malaysia 0.5%0.1%16536

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wjunction.com
100.00%100.00%5.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
12,400
Google Indexed Pages:
44,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
11,461
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
41,529
Bing Backlinks:
11,601
Bing Indexed Pages:
45,760

Domain Overview

SEMrush wjunction.com
Domain:
  wjunction.com
Rank:
  45220
Organic Keywords:
  478
Organic Traffic:
  20,344
Organic Cost:
  $1,025.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  10
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  10
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  252
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.5.42
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.5.42

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 01:14:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4bd93b983cd4dbea3f50c287ba51a16e1437354847; expires=Tue, 19-Jul-16 01:14:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.wjunction.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bb_sessionhash=442d363d33eda8b3181f6e6156f6f597; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bb_lastvisit=1437354847; expires=Tue, 19-Jul-2016 01:14:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bb_lastactivity=0; expires=Tue, 19-Jul-2016 01:14:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e1cb211ee6c1150e5a387af2b078ed23; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 208aceb50357261d-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.5.42 300
A 104.28.4.42 300
SOA 3600
Mname eva.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018450478
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-23
Domain Age:
8 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WJUNCTION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1044160890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2007-06-23T05:16:57.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-23T05:16:57.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WJUNCTION.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-nov-2014
Creation Date: 23-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 23-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 01:14:05 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wjunction.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.